Hugh Jackman

Hugh Michael Jackman (born 12 October 1968) is an Australian actor. Beginning in theatre and television, he landed his breakthrough role as Wolverine / Logan in the X-Men film series (2000–2017), a tenure that earned him the Guinness World Record for "longest career as a live-action Marvel superhero". Jackman has received a Grammy Award, a Primetime Emmy Award, and two Tony Awards. During his career, Jackman has headlined films in various genres, including the romantic comedy Kate & Leopold (2001), the action-horror Van Helsing (2004), the drama The Prestige (2006), the period romance Australia (2008), the epic musical Les Misérables (2012), the thriller Prisoners (2013), the musical The Greatest Showman (2017), the political drama The Front Runner (2018), and the crime thriller Bad Educat...show more
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Oct 12, 1968
Place of Birth
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Age
55
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
Хью Джекман
Г'ю Джекман
ヒュー・ジャックマン
休·杰克曼
휴 잭맨
יו מייקל ג'קמן
Images
Images

Movie Credits

2017
Logan / Wolverine / X-24
2024
Logan / Wolverine
2018
Wolverine / Logan (archive footage) (uncredited), Thanks
2015
Vincent Moore
2011
Charlie Kenton
2014
Logan / Wolverine
2016
Logan / Weapon X / Wolverine (uncredited)
Movie Credits
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙